Warning: "continue" targeting switch is equivalent to "break". Did you mean to use "continue 2"? in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-content/plugins/revslider/includes/operations.class.php on line 2734

Warning: "continue" targeting switch is equivalent to "break". Did you mean to use "continue 2"? in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-content/plugins/revslider/includes/operations.class.php on line 2738

Warning: "continue" targeting switch is equivalent to "break". Did you mean to use "continue 2"? in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-content/plugins/revslider/includes/output.class.php on line 3679

Deprecated: Function create_function() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-content/plugins/revslider/includes/framework/functions-wordpress.class.php on line 258

Deprecated: Array and string offset access syntax with curly braces is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-content/plugins/Ultimate_VC_Addons/admin/admin.php on line 744

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/load.php on line 651

Deprecated: Array and string offset access syntax with curly braces is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-content/themes/getteroom/libs/resources/oauth.php on line 102

Deprecated: Array and string offset access syntax with curly braces is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-content/themes/getteroom/libs/resources/oauth.php on line 102

Notice: Trying to access array offset on value of type bool in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/theme.php on line 2241

Deprecated: Array and string offset access syntax with curly braces is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-admin/includes/class-wp-importer.php on line 299

Deprecated: Unparenthesized `a ? b : c ? d : e` is deprecated. Use either `(a ? b : c) ? d : e` or `a ? b : (c ? d : e)` in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-content/plugins/js_composer/include/classes/editors/class-vc-frontend-editor.php on line 644

Deprecated: The each() function is deprecated. This message will be suppressed on further calls in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-content/plugins/js_composer/include/classes/core/class-vc-mapper.php on line 111

Deprecated: Array and string offset access syntax with curly braces is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-content/plugins/Ultimate_VC_Addons/admin/bsf-core/auto-update/admin-functions.php on line 11

Deprecated: Array and string offset access syntax with curly braces is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-content/plugins/autoptimize/classes/autoptimizeStyles.php on line 605
Privacy Policy - Room For Rent - Property For Rent |EROOMRoom For Rent – Property For Rent |EROOM
Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382
Latest Property Room Condo Studio Apartment House for Rent in Kuala Lumpur, Penang, Johor

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 2443

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 2443
Submit Property
Login
click to enable zoom
Loading Maps
We didn't find any results
View Roadmap Satellite Hybrid Terrain My Location Fullscreen Prev Next

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382
Advanced Search

RM 0 to RM 15,000

More Search Options
We found 0 results. Do you want to load the results now ?

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382
Advanced Search

RM 0 to RM 15,000

More Search Options
we found 0 results
Your search results

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy is is compiled to describe, outline and constitute about your right to privacy ie how your Personal Information is  used and how we secure and safeguard your Personal Information..

Personal Information is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context which more particularly described in Personal Data Protection Act (2010).

Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personal Information in our website.

This Privacy Policy shall be applicable to all users of eroom.com.my for our website and/or app.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our website or app?

When searching or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may required to provide and enter your name, email address, mailing address, phone number, date of birth or other materialdetails and information (“Required Information”) for better enjoyment of our website and app. .

Please be informed that you may not be able to enjoy all the functions and features of our website and/or app if the Required Information is not complete.

In order to make the website more appealing to the User and/or the Owner, we collect their technology data. For example, when the User and/or the Owner visit our  website, we collect the User’s and/or the Owner’s IP address.

An IP address is associated with the portal through which the User and/or the Owner enter the Internet, for example the User’s and/or the Owner’s ISP (Internet service provider), the User’s and/or the Owner’s company, or the User’s university.

Standing alone, the User’s and/or the Owner’s IP address is not personally identifiable. We  use IP addresses to collect personal data regarding the frequency with which our users visit various parts of our  Website. The User and/or the Owner hereby expressly undertake(s), confirm(s), agree(s), warrant(s) and covenant(s) with us that the User and/or the Owner will not held us liable and/or seek any legal and/or equitable remedy from us for any damages, expenses, costs and/or losses of whatsoever nature suffered and/or incurred by the User and/or the Owner and/or any third party as a direct and/or indirect result of any of collection, storage or process of the User’s and/or the Owner’s personal data through our use of “cookies”.

When do we collect information?

We collect your information and/or Required Information when you register on our site or app, subscribe to a newsletter, and/or respond to a survey, fill out a form, Open a Support Ticket or enter information on our site or app.

We also may collect information from communication between the User and the Owner including any third party using the communication system in our website.

We also collect information and/or Required Information when the User and/or Owner including any third party provide us with feedback on our products or services

How do we use your information?

We may use the information which we collect from you when you register on our site or app, subscribe to a newsletter, and/or respond to a survey, fill out a form, Open a Support Ticket or enter information on our site or app surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

  • To personalize your experience and to allow us to deliver and send the type of content and product offers in which you may and/or are most interested.
  • To improve our website in order to serve your better in browsing our website and/or app.
  • To allow us to respond fast  to your customer service requests.
  • To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature.
  • To expedite the process your transactions .
  • To ask for ratings and reviews of services or products
  • To follow up with you after correspondence (live chat, email or phone inquiries)

You are hereby deemed to provide us your consent to us in regards to the collection and use of personal date and/or Required Information and/or any material information which we may requested for the use of our website and/or app.

If you have provided us any personal date and/or Required Information and/or any material information of third party, it is your obligation to ensure that you have obtained the said third party consent to provide so and we shall not be responsible for any disputes or damages arising thereto.

How do we protect your information?

* We do not use vulnerability scanning and/or scanning to PCI standards.

*We only provide articles and information. We NEVER ask the User and/or Owner to          provide us your credit card details.

*We do not use Malware Scanning.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user enters, submits, or accesses their information to maintain the safety of your personal information.

All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers. Please note that no method/ways of data/information transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure or error free, nor is stored data free from vulnerabilities.

We do not guarantee that the User’s and/or the Owner’s personal data and Required Information will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the internet. We shall not be  responsible for the malicious and/or willful interception action by any third party.

Do we use ‘cookies’?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) which enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser to capture and remember certain information.

It is used to help us understand your preferences based on your browsing and surfing records ie previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with better services.

We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

We use cookies to:

  • Understand and save user’s preferences for future visits.
  • Keep track of advertisements.
  • Compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interactions in order to offer better site           experiences and tools in the future. We may also use our appointed  third-party    services to track           this information on our behalf.

You can choose to have your computer warn or inform you each time a Cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You may do this through your browser settings.

Since the browser little different from each other, please look at your browser’s Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your Cookies.

If you turn Cookies off, some of our website features will be disabled accordingly. However, you will still be able to browse .and it won’t affect the user’s experience that make your site experience more efficient and may not function properly.

Third-party disclosure

Do we disclose the information we collect to Third-Parties?

You are hereby consented and allowed us to  sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside/third parties your name, address,city,town, any form or online contact identifier email, name of chat account etc., screen name or user names, phone number, date of birth, SSN, cookie number, ip address device serial #, unique device identifier, photo, video or audio file of child Personally Identifiable Information.

Third-party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Google

Google’s advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s Advertising Principles. It is clearly specify in the link below to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en

We use Google AdSense Advertising on our website.

Google, as a third-party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google’s use of the DART Cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on previous visits to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google Ad and Content Network privacy policy.

We have implemented the following:

  • Remarketing with Google AdSense
  • Google Display Network Impression Reporting
  • Demographics and Interests Reporting
  • DoubleClick Platform Integration

We, along with third-party vendors such as Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.

Opting out:
Users can set preferences for how Google advertises for  you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative Opt Out page or by using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.

Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“Act”)

This privacy policy is formulated according to the Personal Data Protection Act 2010

According to the act, we agree to the following:

Users can visit our site anonymously.

You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes:

  • On our Privacy Policy Page

You may  change your personal information by the following ways:

  • By email to our service provider
  • By logging in to your account
  • By chatting with us or by sending us a support ticket


Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?

It’s also important to note that we allow third-party behavioral tracking

We do not specifically market to children under the age of 18 years old. We do not intentionally collect personal data from, or provide this Website for listing or renting of room or accommodation by, persons under the age of 18. Please do not provide personal data to us, or create listings, if the User and/or the Owner is/are under the age of 18.

LEGAL DISCLAIMER

We may disclose your personal data and/or Required Information to the government bodies or authories or any third party when required by law or in the good-faith belief that such action is necessary in order to conform to the edicts of the law or comply with a legal process served on our Website.

Notification of Changes.

We reserve the right to modify, alter, vary, amend or update this Privacy Policy at any time or from time to time.The User and/or the Owner hereby expressly irrevocably, unconditionally and unequivocally agree(s), covenant(s), consent(s) and acknowledge(s) to be bound by such modifications, alterations, variations, amendments or updates.

We will notify the User and/or the Owner of material changes to this Privacy Policy by posting the revised policy with the date it was revised on this page provided the User and/or Owner is/are registered user, we may notify the User and/or the Owner by email to the User’s and/or the Owner’s Registered Email Address (as defined in Terms and Conditions) of record. The User’s and/or the Owner’s continued use (including access, searching, browsing, booking, listing and/or use of any interactive feature) of this Website constitutes the User’s and/or the Owner’s agreement to this Privacy Policy and any updates. \

We encourage the User and/or the Owner to periodically review this Privacy Policy to stay informed on how we protect and safeguard the Personal Data which we collected.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us at the following address:-

www.eroom.com.my

9-17, 1st Floor, Jalan Pesta 1/2, Kg. Kenangan Tun Dr. Ismail

Muar, Johor 84000

Malaysia

admin@lcttapplications.com.my
Last Edited on 2017-03-01


Notice: compact(): Undefined variable: limits in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/class-wp-comment-query.php on line 853

Notice: compact(): Undefined variable: groupby in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/class-wp-comment-query.php on line 853

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382

Deprecated: Function get_magic_quotes_gpc() is deprecated in /home1/eroom/public_html/wp-includes/formatting.php on line 4382